Current North Carolina Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
North Carolina Senator
Richard Burr - R
►Websiteaction.burrforsenate.com
62
North Carolina Senator
Tom Tillis - R
►Websitewww.thomtillis.com
57
US House of Representatives
North Carolina Congressional District 1
G. K. Butterfield - D
►Websitewww.gkbutterfield.com
71
North Carolina Congressional District 2
George Holding - R
►Websitewww.georgeholdingforcongress.com
50
North Carolina Congressional District 3
Walter B. Jones - R
►Websitewww.walterjonescommittee.com
75
North Carolina Congressional District 4
David Price - D
►Websitewww.priceforcongress.com
78
North Carolina Congressional District 5
Virginia Foxx - R
►Websitevirginiafoxx.com
75
North Carolina Congressional District 6
B. Mark Walker - R
North Carolina Congressional District 7
David Rouzer - R
►Websitewww.davidrouzer.com
46
North Carolina Congressional District 8
Richard Hudson - R
►Websitewww.richardhudsonforcongress.com
46
North Carolina Congressional District 9
Robert Pittenger - R
►Websitewww.robertpittenger.com
70
North Carolina Congressional District 10
Patrick McHenry - R
►Websitemchenryforcongress.com
42
North Carolina Congressional District 11
Mark Meadows - R
►Websitewww.meadowsforcongress.com
59
North Carolina Congressional District 12
Alma Adams - D
►Websitealmaadamsforcongress.com
72
North Carolina Congressional District 13
Ted Budd - R
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
North Carolina Governor
Pat McCrory - R
►Websitewww.patmccrory.com
61
North Carolina Lieutenant Governor
Dan Forest - R
►Websitewww.danforest.com
50
Statewide Officials
North Carolina Attorney General
Josh Stein - D
►Websitewww.joshstein.org
51
North Carolina Auditor
Beth A. Wood - D
►Websitewww.bethwoodcampaign.com
64
North Carolina Commissioner Of Agriculture
Steve Troxler - R
►Websitewww.stevetroxler.com
North Carolina Commissioner Of Insurance
Wayne Goodwin - D
►Websitewww.waynegoodwin.org
51
North Carolina Commissioner Of Labor
Cherie Berry - R
►Websitewww.cherieberry.com
71
North Carolina Secretary Of State
Elaine F. Marshall - D
►Websitewww.elainemarshall.com
72
North Carolina Treasurer
Dale R. Folwell - R
North Carolina Superintendent Of Public Instruction
June St. Clair Atkinson - D
►Websitejuneatkinsonnc.com
North Carolina Supreme Court Associate Justice
Michael R. "Mike" Morgan
►Websitewww.judgemichaelmorgan.com
North Carolina Senate
State Senator District 1
Bill Cook - R
►Websitecookinthesenate.com
State Senator District 2
Norman W. Sanderson - R
►Websitewww.normansanderson.com
67
State Senator District 3
Erica Smith-Ingram - D
►Websitewww.smith-ingramforncsenate.com
State Senator District 4
Angela R. Bryant - D
►Websitewww.voteangelabryant.com
State Senator District 5
Don Davis - D
►Websitevotedondavis.com
46
State Senator District 6
Harry Brown - R
►Websitewww.senatorharrybrown.com
State Senator District 7
Louis M. Pate, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.louispate.org
81
State Senator District 8
Bill Rabon - R
State Senator District 9
Michael Lee - R
State Senator District 10
Brent Jackson - R
►Websitewww.senatorbrentjackson.com
State Senator District 11
Rick Horner - R
►Websitewww.hornerforncsenate.com
State Senator District 12
Ronald Rabin - R
►Websitewww.RonaldRabin.com
86
State Senator District 13
Jane W. Smith - D
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=senate&nUserID=390
State Senator District 14
Dan Blue - D
State Senator District 15
John M. Alexander, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=senate&nUserID=392
State Senator District 16
Jay Chaudhuri - D
State Senator District 17
Tamara Barringer - R
►Websitetamarabarringer.com
State Senator District 18
Chad Barefoot - R
►Websitewww.chadbarefoot.com
State Senator District 19
Wesley Meredith - R
►Websitewww.wesleymeredith.com
54
State Senator District 20
Floyd B. McKissick, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=S&nUserID=228
65
State Senator District 21
Ben Clark - D
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=S&nUserID=380
State Senator District 22
Mike Woodard - D
State Senator District 23
Valerie P. Foushee - D
State Senator District 24
Rick Gunn - R
►Websitewww.gunnforncsenate.com
60
State Senator District 25
Tom McInnis - R
►Websitewww.mcinnisfornc.com
State Senator District 26
Philip Berger, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.philberger.com
66
State Senator District 27
Trudy Wade - R
►Websitewww.trudyforsenate.com
67
State Senator District 28
Gladys A. Robinson - D
►Websitegladysrobinson.com
68
State Senator District 29
Jerry W. Tillman - R
►Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=Senate&nUserID=99
State Senator District 30
Shirley Blackburn Randleman - R
►Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=S&nDistrict=30
67
State Senator District 31
Joyce Krawiec - R
►Websitewww.joyceforsenate.com
State Senator District 32
Paul Lowe, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.paullowefornc.com
State Senator District 33
Cathy Dunn - R
►Websitewww.cathydunnforsenate.com
State Senator District 34
Andrew C. Brock - R
State Senator District 35
Tommy Tucker - R
►Websitetommytuckerforncsenate.com
State Senator District 36
Paul R. Newton - R
State Senator District 37
Jef Jackson - D
►Websitewww.JeffJacksonNC.com
State Senator District 38
Joel Ford - D
►Websitejoelfordformayor.com
State Senator District 39
Dan Bishop - R
State Senator District 40
Joyce Waddell - D
►Websitewww.joycewaddell.com/
State Senator District 41
Jeff Tarte - R
State Senator District 42
Andy Wells - R
State Senator District 43
Kathy Harrington - R
►Websiteharringtonforncsenate.com
State Senator District 44
David L. Curtis - R
►Websitedavidcurtisforncsenate.com
State Senator District 45
Deanna Ballard - R
State Senator District 46
Warren Daniel - R
►Websitewww.danielforsenate.com
State Senator District 47
Ralph Hise, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.ralphhise.com
42
State Senator District 48
Chuck Edwards - R
►Websitechuckedwardsforncsenate.com
State Senator District 49
Teresa "Terry" VanDuyn - D
State Senator District 50
Jim Davis - R
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=senate&nUserID=357
71
North Carolina House
State Representative District 1
Bob Steinburg, Sr. - R
►Websitevotebobsteinburg.com
70
State Representative District 2
Larry Yarborough - R
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=2
State Representative District 3
Michael Speciale - R
►Websitewww.michaelspeciale.com
62
State Representative District 4
Jimmy Dixon - R
State Representative District 5
Howard J. Hunter, III - D
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=5
71
State Representative District 6
Beverly Gwyn Boswell - R
State Representative District 7
Bobbie J. Richardson - D
State Representative District 8
Susan Martin - R
►Websitewww.susanmartinnc.com
State Representative District 9
Greg Murphy - R
State Representative District 10
John R. Bell, Jr. - R
State Representative District 11
Duane R. Hall, II - D
State Representative District 12
George Graham, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.georgewgrahamjr.com
69
State Representative District 13
Patricia "Pat" McElraft - R
►Websitepatfornchouse.com
71
State Representative District 14
George G. Cleveland - R
►Websiterepgeorgecleveland.net
79
State Representative District 15
Philip Shepard - R
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=15
State Representative District 16
Chris W. Millis - R
►Websitewww.millisfornchouse.com
State Representative District 17
Francis Robertson "Frank" Iler, Jr. - R
State Representative District 18
Susi Hamilton - D
State Representative District 19
Ted Davis, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=19
46
State Representative District 20
Holly Getz Grange - R
►Websitehollygrangeforhouse.com
State Representative District 21
Larry Moseley Bell - D
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=21
79
State Representative District 22
William Dale Brisson - D
►Websitewww.williambrisson.com
72
State Representative District 23
Shelly Willingham - D
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=House&nUserID=700
State Representative District 24
Jean Farmer-Butterfield - D
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=379
State Representative District 25
Jeffrey L. "Jeff" Collins - R
State Representative District 26
Donna Marie McDowell White - R
►Websitewww.donnawhitefornchouse.com
State Representative District 27
Michael H. Wray - D
State Representative District 28
Larry Craig Strickland - R
►Websitelarrystrickland.org
State Representative District 29
Larry D. Hall - D
State Representative District 30
Paul Luebke - D
►Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?nUserID=63&sChamber=H
72
State Representative District 31
H. M. "Mickey" Michaux, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=31
87
State Representative District 32
Terry Edward Garrison - D
►Websitewww.garrisonfornchouse.com
State Representative District 33
Rosa U. Gill - D
►Websiterosagillnchouse.com
State Representative District 34
Grier Martin - D
►Websitewww.griermartin.com
49
State Representative District 35
Chris Malone - R
►Websitewww.malonefornchouse.com
State Representative District 36
Joseph N. "Nelson" Dollar - R
►Websitewww.nelsondollar.net
State Representative District 37
Linda Hunt-Williams - R
►Websitewww.lindahuntwilliams.com
State Representative District 38
Yvonne Lewis Holley - D
►Websiteyvonnelewisholley.com
State Representative District 39
Darren Jackson - D
►Websitewww.darrenjackson.org
State Representative District 40
Marilyn Avila - R
►Websitewww.marilynavila.com
69
State Representative District 41
Gale Adcock - D
►Websitewww.galeadcock.com
State Representative District 42
Marvin W. Lucas - D
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=42
76
State Representative District 43
Elmer Floyd - D
State Representative District 44
William O. "Billy" Richardson - D
►Websiteelectbillyrichardson.com
63
State Representative District 45
John Szoka - R
►Websiteszokafornchouse.com
State Representative District 46
Brenden Jones - R
State Representative District 47
Charles Vinson Graham - D
►Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=47
State Representative District 48
Garland E. Pierce - D
►Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=48
65
State Representative District 49
Gary Pendleton - R
►Websitewww.pendletonforhouse.com
State Representative District 50
Graig R. Meyer - D
►Websitewww.graigmeyer.com
State Representative District 51
Brad Salmon - D
►Websitewww.electbradsalmon.com
State Representative District 52
James Larry "Jamie" Boles, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?nUserID=581&sChamber=H
57
State Representative District 53
David Ray Lewis - R
►Websitewww.davidlewis.org
47
State Representative District 54
Robert T. Reives, II - D
►Websitewww.reivesforhouse.com
State Representative District 55
Mark Brody - R
►Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=55
66
State Representative District 56
Verla Insko - D
►Websitewww.verlainsko.com
82
State Representative District 57
Mary Price "Pricey" Harrison - D
►Websitewww.priceyharrison.org
59
State Representative District 58
Amos Lewis Quick, III - D
State Representative District 59
Jon Hardister - R
►Websitejonhardister.com
35
State Representative District 60
Cecil Brockman - D
State Representative District 61
John Faircloth, Jr. - R
►Websitejohnfaircloth61.com
State Representative District 62
John M. Blust - R
State Representative District 63
Stephen M. Ross - R
►Websiterossfornchouse.com
State Representative District 64
Dennis Riddell - R
►Websitewww.riddell4nchouse64.com
61
State Representative District 65
Bert Jones, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.bertjonesnchouse.com
State Representative District 66
Ken Goodman - D
►Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=House&nUserID=614
State Representative District 67
Justin Phillip Burr - R
State Representative District 68
D. Craig Horn - R
State Representative District 69
Dean Arp - R
State Representative District 70
Pat B. Hurley - R
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?nUserID=560&sChamber=H
78
State Representative District 71
Evelyn Terry - D
►Websitewww.stepupwithevelynterry.com
State Representative District 72
Edward "Ed" Hanes, Jr. - D
State Representative District 73
Walter Lee "Lee" Zachary, Jr. - R
State Representative District 74
Debra Conrad - R
►Websiteelectdebraconrad.com
State Representative District 75
Donny C. Lambeth - R
►Websitewww.donnylambeth.com
State Representative District 76
Carl Ford - R
►Websitevotecarlford.com
61
State Representative District 77
Harry Joseph Warren - R
►Websiteharrywarrennc77.com
68
State Representative District 78
Allen Ray McNeill - R
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=78
State Representative District 79
Julia Craven Howard - R
►Websitewww.rephoward.com
74
State Representative District 80
Sam Watford - R
State Representative District 81
Larry Wayne Potts - R
►Websitewww.larrywpotts.com
State Representative District 82
Larry Graham Pittman - R
►Websiteelectpittman.com
63
State Representative District 83
Linda Pennell Johnson - R
►Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=House&nUserID=292
State Representative District 84
Rena W. Turner - R
State Representative District 85
Josh Dobson - R
►Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=681
State Representative District 86
Hugh Blackwell - R
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=86
74
State Representative District 87
Destin Chase Hall - R
State Representative District 88
Rob Bryan, III - R
State Representative District 89
Mitchell Smith Setzer - R
State Representative District 90
Sarah Stevens - R
►Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=House&nUserID=592
58
State Representative District 91
Kyle Ethan Hall - R
►Websitewww.kylehallnc.com/about.html
State Representative District 92
Chaz Beasley - D
►Websitewww.chazbeasley.com
State Representative District 93
Jonathan Christian Jordan - R
►Websitewww.jordan4nchouse.com
50
State Representative District 94
Jeffrey Elmore - R
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=94
40
State Representative District 95
John A. Fraley - R
►Websitejohnfraleyfornchouse.com
State Representative District 96
Jay Adams, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.jayadamsnchouse.com
State Representative District 97
Jason R. Saine - R
►Websitewww.jasonsaine.com
State Representative District 98
John R. Bradford, III - R
State Representative District 99
Rodney W. Moore - D
State Representative District 100
Johnnie Newton "John" Autry - D
State Representative District 101
Beverly Miller Earle - D
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=34
74
State Representative District 102
Becky Carney - D
►Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=322
State Representative District 103
Bill Brawley - R
►Websitebrawleyfornchouse.com
State Representative District 104
Andy Thomas Dulin - R
►Websitewww.andydulinforcongress.com
59
State Representative District 105
Scott D. Stone - R
►Websiteelectscottstone.com
State Representative District 106
Carla Cunningham - D
►Websitewww.carlacunninghamnchouse.com
56
State Representative District 107
Kelly M. Alexander, Jr. - D
►Websitevotekellyalexander.com
State Representative District 108
John A. Torbett - R
State Representative District 109
Dana Bumgardner - R
►Websitewww.bumgardnerforhouse.com
State Representative District 110
Kelly E. Hastings - R
►Websitewww.kellyhastings.com
State Representative District 111
Tim K. Moore - R
►Websitewww.repmoore.com
47
State Representative District 112
David Rogers - R
State Representative District 113
Cody Hayden Henson - R
►Websitewww.hensonnchouse.com
State Representative District 114
Susan C. Fisher - D
►Websiteelectsusanfisher.org
63
State Representative District 115
John Ager, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.electjohnager.com
State Representative District 116
Brian Turner - D
►Websiteturnerfornchouse.com
State Representative District 117
Chuck McGrady - R
State Representative District 118
Michele D. Presnell - R
State Representative District 119
Joe Sam Queen - D
State Representative District 120
Harold Kevin "Kevin" Corbin - R
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help