Current North Carolina Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized enhanced sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Barack Obama - D
my.barackobama.commy.barackobama.com
(312) 886-3506
54
US Vice President
Joe Biden - D
www.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-bidenwww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
(302) 573-6345
72
US Senate
North Carolina Senator
Richard Burr - R
www.burrforsenate.comwww.burrforsenate.com
(336) 631-5125
59
North Carolina Senator
Tom Tillis - R
www.thomtillis.comwww.thomtillis.com
(704) 248-2980
55
US House of Representatives
North Carolina Congressional District 1
G. K. Butterfield - D
www.gkbutterfield.comwww.gkbutterfield.com
(252) 237-9816
68
North Carolina Congressional District 2
Renee Ellmers - R
(252) 220-0181
51
North Carolina Congressional District 3
Walter Jones - R
www.walterjonescommittee.comwww.walterjonescommittee.com
(252) 931-1003
72
North Carolina Congressional District 4
David Price - D
www.priceforcongress.comwww.priceforcongress.com
(919) 854-4155
75
North Carolina Congressional District 5
Virginia Foxx - R
virginiafoxx.comvirginiafoxx.com
(336) 778-0211
72
North Carolina Congressional District 6
Mark Walker - R
North Carolina Congressional District 7
David Rouzer - R
North Carolina Congressional District 8
Richard Hudson - R
www.richardhudsonforcongress.comwww.richardhudsonforcongress.com
43
North Carolina Congressional District 9
Robert Pittenger - R
www.robertpittenger.comwww.robertpittenger.com
(704) 365-0065
67
North Carolina Congressional District 10
Patrick McHenry - R
mchenryforcongress.commchenryforcongress.com
(828) 327-6100
39
North Carolina Congressional District 11
Mark Meadows - R
www.meadowsforcongress.comwww.meadowsforcongress.com
56
North Carolina Congressional District 12
Alma Adams - D
almaadamsforcongress.comalmaadamsforcongress.com
(336) 273-9280
69
North Carolina Congressional District 13
George Holding - R
www.georgeholdingforcongress.comwww.georgeholdingforcongress.com
47
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
North Carolina Governor
Pat McCrory - R
North Carolina Lieutenant Governor
Dan Forest - R
Statewide Officials
North Carolina Attorney General
Roy Cooper - D
www.roycooper.comwww.roycooper.com
(919) 832-4312
58
North Carolina Auditor
Beth A. Wood - D
www.bethwoodcampaign.comwww.bethwoodcampaign.com
(919) 807-7500
61
North Carolina Commissioner Of Agriculture
Steve Troxler - R
www.stevetroxler.comwww.stevetroxler.com
(919) 733-7125
North Carolina Commissioner Of Insurance
Wayne Goodwin - D
www.waynegoodwin.org/www.waynegoodwin.org/
(910) 205-0464
North Carolina Commissioner Of Labor
Cherie Berry - R
www.cherieberry.comwww.cherieberry.com
(919) 807-2796
North Carolina Secretary Of State
Elaine F. Marshall - D
www.elainemarshall.comwww.elainemarshall.com
(888) 674-2010
69
North Carolina Treasurer
Janet Cowell - D
www.nctreasurer.com/CowellNC?www.nctreasurer.com/CowellNC?
(919) 649-4172
47
North Carolina Superintendent Of Public Instruction
June St. Clair Atkinson - D
North Carolina Senate
State Senator District 1
Bill Cook - R
State Senator District 2
Norman W. Sanderson - R
www.normansanderson.comwww.normansanderson.com
(919) 733-7928
64
State Senator District 3
Erica Smith-Ingram - D
State Senator District 4
Angela R. Bryant
www.voteangelabryant.comwww.voteangelabryant.com
(252) 442-4022
State Senator District 5
Don Davis - D
votedondavis.comvotedondavis.com
(252) 747-2385
44
State Senator District 6
Harry Brown - R
www.senatorharrybrown.comwww.senatorharrybrown.com
(910) 347-3777
State Senator District 7
Louis M. Pate, Jr. - R
www.louispate.orgwww.louispate.org
(919) 733-7928
78
State Senator District 8
Bill Rabon - R
billrabon.combillrabon.com
(919) 733-7928
State Senator District 9
Michael Lee - R
State Senator District 10
Brent Jackson - R
www.senatorbrentjackson.comwww.senatorbrentjackson.com
(919) 733-7928
State Senator District 11
Buck Newton - R
www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=senate&nUserID=362www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=senate&nUserID=362
(919) 715-3030
47
State Senator District 12
Ronald Rabin - R
State Senator District 13
Jane W. Smith - D
State Senator District 14
Dan Blue - D
danblue.orgdanblue.org
(919) 833-1931
66
State Senator District 15
John M. Alexander, Jr. - R
State Senator District 16
Josh Stein - D
www.joshstein.orgwww.joshstein.org
(919) 715-6400
48
State Senator District 17
Tamara Barringer - R
tamarabarringer.comtamarabarringer.com
(919) 733-5653
State Senator District 18
Chad Barefoot - R
State Senator District 19
Wesley Meredith - R
www.wesleymeredith.comwww.wesleymeredith.com
(919) 733-7928
51
State Senator District 20
Floyd B. McKissick, Jr. - D
mckissickforsenate.commckissickforsenate.com
(919) 733-4599
62
State Senator District 21
Ben Clark - D
www.senatorclark.orgwww.senatorclark.org
(910) 248-9050
State Senator District 22
Mike Woodard - D
mikewoodard.commikewoodard.com
(919) 599-5143
56
State Senator District 23
Valerie P. Foushee - D
State Senator District 24
Rick Gunn - R
www.gunnforncsenate.comwww.gunnforncsenate.com
(919) 733-7928
57
State Senator District 25
Tom McInnis - R
State Senator District 26
Philip Berger, Jr. - R
www.philberger.comwww.philberger.com
(336) 623-5210
63
State Senator District 27
Trudy Wade - R
State Senator District 28
Gladys A. Robinson - D
gladysrobinson.comgladysrobinson.com
(919) 733-7928
State Senator District 29
Jerry W. Tillman - R
www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=Senate&nUserID=99www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=Senate&nUserID=99
(336) 431-5325
State Senator District 30
Shirley Blackburn Randleman - R
www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=S&nDistrict=30www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=S&nDistrict=30
(336) 921-2043
64
State Senator District 31
Joyce Krawiec - R
www.joyceforsenate.comwww.joyceforsenate.com
(919) 733-7850
State Senator District 32
Earline W. Parmon - D
earlineparmon.comearlineparmon.com
(336) 767-7395
State Senator District 33
Stanley Bingham - R
www.senatorstanbingham.comwww.senatorstanbingham.com
(336) 859-0999
69
State Senator District 34
Andrew C. Brock - R
andrewbrock.comandrewbrock.com
(336) 998-3166
41
State Senator District 35
Tommy Tucker - R
State Senator District 36
Fletcher L. Hartsell, Jr. - R
(704) 786-5161
68
State Senator District 37
Jef Jackson - D
State Senator District 38
Joel Ford - D
State Senator District 39
Robert "Bob" Rucho - R
bobrucho.combobrucho.com
(704) 847-3461
66
State Senator District 40
Joyce Waddell - D
State Senator District 41
Jeff Tarte - R
State Senator District 42
Andy Wells - R
andywells.organdywells.org
(828) 322-7169
State Senator District 43
Kathy Harrington - R
harringtonforncsenate.comharringtonforncsenate.com
(919) 733-7928
State Senator District 44
David L. Curtis - R
State Senator District 45
Dan Soucek - R
fansofdan.comfansofdan.com
(919) 733-7928
46
State Senator District 46
Warren Daniel - R
www.danielforsenate.comwww.danielforsenate.com
(919) 733-7928
State Senator District 47
Ralph Hise - R
www.ralphhise.comwww.ralphhise.com
(919) 733-7928
39
State Senator District 48
Tom Apodaca - R
www.senatorapodaca.comwww.senatorapodaca.com
(828) 696-0574
57
State Senator District 49
Tersa "Tery" VanDuyn - D
State Senator District 50
Jim Davis - R
www.davisforncsenate.comwww.davisforncsenate.com
(919) 733-7928
68
North Carolina House
State Representative District 1
Bob Steinburg - R
votebobsteinburg.comvotebobsteinburg.com
(252) 482-2404
67
State Representative District 2
Larry Yarborough - R
State Representative District 3
Michael Speciale - R
www.michaelspeciale.comwww.michaelspeciale.com
(252) 635-5326
59
State Representative District 4
Jimmy Dixon - R
nchouse4.comnchouse4.com
(919) 590-1740
State Representative District 5
Howard J. Hunter, III - D
(252) 332-3130
68
State Representative District 6
Paul Tine - D
paultineforhouse.compaultineforhouse.com
(252) 216-6133
State Representative District 7
Bobbie J. Richardson - D
State Representative District 8
Susan Martin - R
www.susanmartinnc.comwww.susanmartinnc.com
(252) 285-2060
State Representative District 9
Brian Brown - R
www.votebrianbrown.comwww.votebrianbrown.com
(252) 414-3943
35
State Representative District 10
John R. Bell - R
State Representative District 11
Duane Hall - D
State Representative District 12
George Graham - D
State Representative District 13
Patricia "Pat" McElraft - R
patfornchouse.compatfornchouse.com
(252) 342-0693
68
State Representative District 14
George G. Cleveland - R
repgeorgecleveland.netrepgeorgecleveland.net
(910) 346-3866
76
State Representative District 15
Philip Shepard - R
www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=15www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=15
(919) 715-9644
State Representative District 16
Chris Millis - R
State Representative District 17
Frank Iler - R
ilerforhouse.comilerforhouse.com
(910) 201-1007
State Representative District 18
Susi Hamilton - D
susihamilton.comsusihamilton.com
(919) 742-0537
State Representative District 19
Ted Davis, Jr. - R
www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=19www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=19
(910) 763-6249
44
State Representative District 20
Rick Catlin - R
State Representative District 21
Larry M. Bell - D
www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=21www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=21
(910) 592-1177
76
State Representative District 22
William Brisson - D
www.williambrisson.comwww.williambrisson.com
(910) 862-7007
69
State Representative District 23
Shelly Willingham - D
State Representative District 24
Jean Farmer-Butterfield - D
State Representative District 25
Jeffrey L. "Jeff" Collins - R
nchouse25.comnchouse25.com
(919) 733-7928
59
State Representative District 26
Leo Daughtry - R
www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=26www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=26
(919) 934-7265
74
State Representative District 27
Michael H. Wray - D
www.wrayfornc.comwww.wrayfornc.com
(919) 535-3297
State Representative District 28
James H. "J.H." Langdon, Jr. - R
www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=28www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=28
(919) 894-5797
State Representative District 29
Larry D. Hall - D
larrydhall.comlarrydhall.com
(919) 733-5872
State Representative District 30
Paul Luebke - D
www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?nUserID=63&sChamber=Hwww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?nUserID=63&sChamber=H
(919) 286-0269
69
State Representative District 31
H. M. "Mickey" Michaux, Jr. - D
www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=31www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=31
(919) 596-8181
84
State Representative District 32
Nathan A. Baskerville - D
State Representative District 33
Rosa U. Gill - D
rosagill4nchouse.comrosagill4nchouse.com
(919) 821-0425
State Representative District 34
Grier Martin - D
www.griermartin.comwww.griermartin.com
(919) 781-2102
46
State Representative District 35
Chris Malone - R
www.malonefornchouse.comwww.malonefornchouse.com
(919) 395-4903
State Representative District 36
Nelson Dollar - R
www.nelsondollar.netwww.nelsondollar.net
(919) 233-8399
State Representative District 37
Paul Stam - R
paulstam.infopaulstam.info
(919) 362-8873
64
State Representative District 38
Yvonne Lewis Holley - D
yvonnelewisholley.comyvonnelewisholley.com
(201) 245-8367
State Representative District 39
Darren Jackson - D
www.darrenjackson.orgwww.darrenjackson.org
(919) 733-5974
State Representative District 40
Marilyn Avila - R
www.marilynavila.comwww.marilynavila.com
(919) 280-6084
66
State Representative District 41
Gale Adcock - D
State Representative District 42
Marvin W. Lucas - D
www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=42www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=42
(910) 497-2733
73
State Representative District 43
Elmer Floyd - D
elmerfloyd.comelmerfloyd.com
(910) 488-6903
State Representative District 44
Rick Glazier - D
www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=317www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=317
(910) 484-4168
60
State Representative District 45
John Szoka - R
szokafornchouse.comszokafornchouse.com
(919) 733-9892
State Representative District 46
Ken Waddell - D
kenforhouse.orgkenforhouse.org
(919) 733-5821
61
State Representative District 47
Charles Graham - D
www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=47www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=47
(919) 733-7928
State Representative District 48
Garland E. Pierce - D
www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=48www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=48
(919) 369-2844
62
State Representative District 49
Gary Pendleton - R
State Representative District 50
Graig R. Meyer - D
State Representative District 51
Brad Salmon - D
State Representative District 52
Jamie Boles - R
nchouse52.comnchouse52.com
(910) 692-6262
54
State Representative District 53
David Lewis - R
www.davidlewis.orgwww.davidlewis.org
(910) 897-8100
44
State Representative District 54
Robert T. Reives, II - D
www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=684www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=684
(919) 733-0057
State Representative District 55
Mark Brody - R
www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=55www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=55
(704) 634-1835
63
State Representative District 56
Verla Insko - D
www.verlainsko.comwww.verlainsko.com
(919) 929-6115
79
State Representative District 57
Mary Price "Pricey" Harrison - D
www.priceyharrison.orgwww.priceyharrison.org
(336) 274-5574
57
State Representative District 58
Ralph C. Johnson - D
State Representative District 59
Jon Hardister - R
State Representative District 60
Cecil Brockman - D
State Representative District 61
John Faircloth - R
State Representative District 62
John M. Blust - R
nchouse62.comnchouse62.com
(336) 274-4658
61
State Representative District 63
Stephen M. Ross - R
nchouse63.comnchouse63.com
(919) 733-5820
State Representative District 64
Dennis Riddell - R
www.riddell4nchouse64.comwww.riddell4nchouse64.com
(336) 222-1303
58
State Representative District 65
Bert Jones - R
www.bertjonesnchouse.comwww.bertjonesnchouse.com
(919) 733-7928
State Representative District 66
Ken Goodman - D
www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=House&nUserID=614www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=House&nUserID=614
(919) 733-7928
State Representative District 67
Justin P. Burr - R
justinburr.infojustinburr.info
(704) 983-4663
30
State Representative District 68
D. Craig Horn - R
craighorn.comcraighorn.com
(919) 733-7928
71
State Representative District 69
Dean Arp - R
nchouse69.comnchouse69.com
(919) 715-3007
State Representative District 70
Pat B. Hurley - R
www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?nUserID=560&sChamber=Hwww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?nUserID=560&sChamber=H
(336) 625-9210
75
State Representative District 71
Evelyn Terry - D
www.stepupwithevelynterry.comwww.stepupwithevelynterry.com
(919) 733-5777
State Representative District 72
Edward "Ed" Hanes, Jr. - D
edhanes.comedhanes.com
(919) 733-5829
State Representative District 73
Lee Zachary - R
State Representative District 74
Debra Conrad - R
electdebraconrad.comelectdebraconrad.com
(336) 760-9653
State Representative District 75
Donny C. Lambeth - R
State Representative District 76
Carl Ford - R
State Representative District 77
Harry Warren - R
harrywarrennc77.comharrywarrennc77.com
(704) 603-8898
65
State Representative District 78
Allen Ray McNeill - R
www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=78www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=78
(336) 857-3633
State Representative District 79
Julia Craven Howard - R
www.rephoward.comwww.rephoward.com
(336) 751-3538
71
State Representative District 80
Sam Watford - R
State Representative District 81
Rayne Brown - R
www.rayne4house.comwww.rayne4house.com
(919) 715-0873
State Representative District 82
Larry G. Pittman - R
electpittman.comelectpittman.com
(919) 715-2009
60
State Representative District 83
Linda P. Johnson - R
www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=House&nUserID=292www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=House&nUserID=292
(704) 932-1376
State Representative District 84
Rena W. Turner - R
nchouse84.comnchouse84.com
(704) 491-4316
State Representative District 85
Josh Dobson - R
www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=681www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=681
(919) 733-5862
State Representative District 86
Hugh Blackwell - R
www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=86www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=86
(828) 879-8454
71
State Representative District 87
Edgar V. Starnes - R
edgarstarnes.comedgarstarnes.com
(919) 733-5931
58
State Representative District 88
Rob Bryan - R
State Representative District 89
Mitchell Smith Setzer - R
nchouse89.comnchouse89.com
(828) 241-3570
50
State Representative District 90
Sarah Stevens - R
www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=House&nUserID=592www.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=House&nUserID=592
(336) 789-0639
55
State Representative District 91
Bryan Holloway - R
(336) 985-0826
37
State Representative District 92
Charles Jeter - R
www.votejeter.comwww.votejeter.com
(704) 400-8031
State Representative District 93
Jonathan C. Jordan - R
State Representative District 94
Jeffrey Elmore - R
www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=94www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=94
(919) 733-5935
37
State Representative District 95
John A. Fraley - R
State Representative District 96
Jay Adams - R
State Representative District 97
Jason R. Saine - R
www.jasonsaine.comwww.jasonsaine.com
(919) 733-5782
State Representative District 98
John R. Bradford, III - R
electbradford.comelectbradford.com
(704) 453-9348
State Representative District 99
Rodney W. Moore - D
(919) 733-7928
52
State Representative District 100
Tricia Cotham - D
triciacotham.orgtriciacotham.org
(919) 715-0706
State Representative District 101
Beverly Miller Earle - D
www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=34www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=34
(704) 333-7180
71
State Representative District 102
Becky Carney - D
www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=322www.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=322
(919) 733-5827
State Representative District 103
Bill Brawley - R
brawleyfornchouse.combrawleyfornchouse.com
(919) 733-7928
State Representative District 104
Dan Bishop - R
votedanbishop.comvotedanbishop.com
(704) 716-1202
State Representative District 105
Jacqueline Schaffer - R
www.electjacquelineschaffer.comwww.electjacquelineschaffer.com
33
State Representative District 106
Carla Cunningham - D
www.carlacunningham2012.comwww.carlacunningham2012.com
(704) 509-2939
53
State Representative District 107
Kelly Alexander - D
votekellyalexander.comvotekellyalexander.com
(704) 333-1167
State Representative District 108
John A. Torbett - R
johntorbett.comjohntorbett.com
(919) 754-5868
State Representative District 109
Dana Bumgardner - R
www.bumgardnerforhouse.comwww.bumgardnerforhouse.com
(704) 460-5421
State Representative District 110
Kelly E. Hastings - R
www.kellyhastings.comwww.kellyhastings.com
(704) 473-3468
State Representative District 111
Tim K. Moore - R
www.repmoore.comwww.repmoore.com
(704) 739-1221
44
State Representative District 112
Mike Hager - R
www.rephager.comwww.rephager.com
(919) 733-7928
State Representative District 113
Chris Whitmire - R
www.votewhitmire.comwww.votewhitmire.com
(919) 715-4466
State Representative District 114
Susan C. Fisher - D
electsusanfisher.orgelectsusanfisher.org
(828) 280-6267
60
State Representative District 115
John Ager - D
State Representative District 116
Brian Turner - D
turnerfornchouse.comturnerfornchouse.com
(828) 808-8738
State Representative District 117
Chuck McGrady - R
nchouse117.comnchouse117.com
(919) 733-7928
62
State Representative District 118
Michele D. Presnell - R
nchouse118.comnchouse118.com
(828) 208-3874
State Representative District 119
Joe Sam Queen - D
joesamqueen.comjoesamqueen.com
(828) 452-1688
65
State Representative District 120
Roger West - R
rogerwestforhouse.comrogerwestforhouse.com
(828) 837-5246
We Need Your Help
l