Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 8, 2016 North Carolina General Election

North Carolina

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (North Carolina)
Compare the candidates
Hillary Clinton - D
Websitewww.hillaryclinton.com
69
Timothy M. Kaine - D
Websitewww.kaineforva.com
59
Donald Trump - R
Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
71
Mike Pence - R
Websitewww.mikepence.com
58
Gary Johnson - L
Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
64
William F. "Bill" Weld - L
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Richard Burr - R
Websiteaction.burrforsenate.com
61
Deborah K. Ross - D
Websitedeborahross.com
54
Sean Haugh - L
Websitewww.seanhaugh.com
56
US House of Representatives
US Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
G. K. Butterfield - D
Websitewww.gkbutterfield.com
70
H. Powell Dew, Jr. - R
Websitewww.vote4dew.com
J. J. Summerell - L
US Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
George Holding - R
Websitewww.georgeholdingforcongress.com
49
John P. McNeil - D
US Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Walter B. Jones - R
Websitewww.walterjonescommittee.com
74
Ernest T. Reeves - D
Websitewww.ernestreeves.com
US Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Sue Googe - R
Websitewww.suegooge.com
David Price - D
Websitewww.priceforcongress.com
77
US Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Joshua "Josh" Brannon - D
Websitejoshforushouse.com
Virginia Foxx - R
Websitevirginiafoxx.com
74
US Congress District 6
Compare the candidates
Pete Glidewell - D
Websitewww.peteglidewell.com
B. Mark Walker - R
US Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
J. Wesly Casteen - D
David Rouzer - R
Websitewww.davidrouzer.com
45
US Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Richard Hudson - R
Websitewww.richardhudsonforcongress.com
45
Thomas Mills - D
Websitewww.thomasmillsnc.com
US Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Christian Cano - D
Websitecanoforcongress.com
Robert Pittenger - R
Websitewww.robertpittenger.com
69
US Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Patrick McHenry - R
Websitemchenryforcongress.com
41
Andy Millard - D
Websitewww.millardforcongress.com
US Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Rick Bryson - D
Websiterickbrysonforcongress.com
Mark Meadows - R
Websitewww.meadowsforcongress.com
58
US Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
Alma Adams - D
Websitealmaadamsforcongress.com
71
Leon Threatt - R
Websitefundly.com/vote-threatt-for-congress
US Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Ted Budd - R
Bruce Davis - D
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor
Compare the candidates
Roy Cooper, III - D
Websitewww.roycooper.com
60
Pat McCrory - R
Websitewww.patmccrory.com
60
Lon Vernon Cecil - L
Websiteelectcecil.org
70
Lt. Governor
Compare the candidates
Linda Coleman - D
Websitelindafornc.com
68
Dan Forest - R
Websitewww.danforest.com
49
Jacki Cole - L
North Carolina Statewide Offices
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Buck Newton - R
Websitewww.bucknewton.com
49
Josh Stein - D
Websitewww.joshstein.org
50
Auditor
Compare the candidates
Beth A. Wood - D
Websitewww.bethwoodcampaign.com
63
Chuck Stuber - R
Commissioner Of Agriculture
Compare the candidates
Steve Troxler - R
Websitewww.stevetroxler.com
Walter Smith - D
Websitevotewaltersmith.com
Commissioner Of Insurance
Compare the candidates
Mike Causey - R
Websitewww.nc4causey.com
Wayne Goodwin - D
Websitewww.waynegoodwin.org
50
Commissioner Of Labor
Compare the candidates
Charles Meeker - D
Websitewww.charlesmeeker.org
63
Cherie Berry - R
Websitewww.cherieberry.com
70
Secretary Of State
Compare the candidates
Michael LaPaglia - R
Websitelapagliafornc.nationbuilder.com
Elaine F. Marshall - D
Websitewww.elainemarshall.com
71
Treasurer
Compare the candidates
Dan Blue, III - D
Dale R. Folwell - R
Websitedalefolwell.com
58
Superintendent Of Public Instruction
Compare the candidates
June St. Clair Atkinson - D
Websitejuneatkinsonnc.com
Mark Johnson - R
Websitewww.remarkableschoolsnc.com
Supreme Court Associate Justice
Compare the candidates
Michael R. "Mike" Morgan
Websitewww.judgemichaelmorgan.com
Robert H. "Bob" Edmunds
Websitewww.justiceedmunds.com/faqs-1
North Carolina Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Bill Cook - R
Websitecookinthesenate.com
Brownie Futrell - D
Websitewww.browniefutrell.com
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Dorothea E. White - D
Website894953750979219244.weebly.com
Norman W. Sanderson - R
Websitewww.normansanderson.com
66
State Senator District 3
Erica Smith-Ingram - D
Websitewww.smith-ingramforncsenate.com
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Angela R. Bryant - D
Websitewww.voteangelabryant.com
Richard Scott - R
Websitescottforncsenate.com
State Senator District 5
Don Davis - D
Websitevotedondavis.com
45
State Senator District 6
Harry Brown - R
Websitewww.senatorharrybrown.com
State Senator District 7
Louis M. Pate, Jr. - R
Websitewww.louispate.org
80
State Senator District 8
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Andrew Barnhill - D
Websiteandrewbarnhill.com
Michael Lee - R
Websitewww.leefornc.com
State Senator District 10
Brent Jackson - R
Websitewww.senatorbrentjackson.com
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Rick Horner - R
Websitewww.hornerforncsenate.com
Albert Pacer - D
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Susan Byerly - D
Ronald Rabin - R
Websitewww.RonaldRabin.com
85
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Danny Earl "J. R." Britt - R
Websitebritt4ncsenate.org
Jane W. Smith - D
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=senate&nUserID=390
State Senator District 14
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Brad Hessel - L
Websitewww.electbradhessel.org
64
John M. Alexander, Jr. - R
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=senate&nUserID=392
Laurel Deegan-Fricke - D
Websitewww.laurel4nc.com
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Jay Chaudhuri - D
Websitewww.jayfornc.com
Eric Weaver - R
Websitehttp://www.ElectWeaver.com
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Susan J. Hogarth - L
Websitewww.lpnc.org/susanhogarth
Susan P. Evans - D
Websitesusanevansncsenate.com
Tamara Barringer - R
Websitetamarabarringer.com
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Chad Barefoot - R
Websitewww.chadbarefoot.com
Gil Johnson - D
Websitewww.giljohnsonsenate.org
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Toni Morris - D
Websitetoniforcongress.com
Wesley Meredith - R
Websitewww.wesleymeredith.com
53
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Barbara Howe - L
Websitewww.barbarahowe.net
64
Floyd B. McKissick, Jr. - D
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=S&nUserID=228
64
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Ben Clark - D
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=S&nUserID=380
Dan Travieso - R
Websitewww.dant4ncsenate.com
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Mike Woodard - D
Websitemikewoodard.com
58
T. Greg Doucette - R
Websitewww.VoteTGreg.com
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Mary Lopez Carter - R
Websitewww.marylopezcarter.com
Valerie P. Foushee - D
Websitefousheefornc.com
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
John Thorpe - D
Websitewww.johnthorpefornc.com/Bio.php
Rick Gunn - R
Websitewww.gunnforncsenate.com
59
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Dannie M. Montgomery - D
Websitewww.montgomery4nc.com
Tom McInnis - R
Websitewww.mcinnisfornc.com
State Senator District 26
Philip Berger, Jr. - R
Websitewww.philberger.com
65
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Michael Garrett - D
Websitemichaelgarrett.nationbuilder.com
Trudy Wade - R
Websitewww.trudyforsenate.com
66
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Devin R. King - R
Gladys A. Robinson - D
Websitegladysrobinson.com
67
State Senator District 29
Jerry W. Tillman - R
Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=Senate&nUserID=99
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Michael W. Holleman - D
Websitewww.hollemanforushouse.com
Shirley Blackburn Randleman - R
Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=S&nDistrict=30
66
State Senator District 31
Joyce Krawiec - R
Websitewww.joyceforsenate.com
State Senator District 32
Paul Lowe, Jr. - D
Websitewww.paullowefornc.com
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Cathy Dunn - R
Websitewww.cathydunnforsenate.com
Jim Beall Graham - D
State Senator District 34
Andrew C. Brock - R
Websiteandrewbrock.com
43
State Senator District 35
Tommy Tucker - R
Websitetommytuckerforncsenate.com
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Robert Brown - D
Paul R. Newton - R
Websitenewton4senate.com
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
Bob Diamond - R
Websitebobdiamondforstatesenate.com
Jef Jackson - D
Websitewww.JeffJacksonNC.com
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
Joel Ford - D
Websitejoelfordformayor.com
Richard Alan Rivette - R
Websitewww.voterivette.biz
57
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Dan Bishop - R
Websitevotedanbishop.com
Lloyd Scher - D
State Senator District 40
Compare the candidates
Joyce Waddell - D
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=senate&nUserID=393
Margurite Cooke - R
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
Christopher Cole - L
Jeff Tarte - R
Websitewww.jefftarte.com
Jonathan Hudson - D
State Senator District 42
State Senator District 43
Kathy Harrington - R
Websiteharringtonforncsenate.com
State Senator District 44
Compare the candidates
David L. Curtis - R
Websitedavidcurtisforncsenate.com
Nic Haag - L
State Senator District 45
Compare the candidates
Deanna Ballard - R
Websiteballardfornc.com
Art Sherwood - D
Websitewww.artsherwood.org
State Senator District 46
Compare the candidates
Anne Fischer - D
Websiteannefischer4ncsenate.us
Warren Daniel - R
Websitewww.danielforsenate.com
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
Mary Jane Boyd - D
Websitemaryjaneboydforncsenate.com/index.php?start=5
Ralph Hise, Jr. - R
Websitewww.ralphhise.com
41
State Senator District 48
Compare the candidates
Chuck Edwards - R
Websitechuckedwardsforncsenate.com
Norman Bossert - D
Websitewww.electnormbossertteam.com
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
Teresa "Terry" VanDuyn - D
William Meredith - L
State Senator District 50
Compare the candidates
Jane Hipps - D
Websitewww.hippsforsenate.com
Jim Davis - R
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=senate&nUserID=357
70
North Carolina House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Bob Steinburg, Sr. - R
Websitevotebobsteinburg.com
69
Sam Davis, III - D
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Joe Parrish - D
Websitewww.joseph4house.com
Larry Yarborough - R
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=2
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Marva Fisher Baldwin - D
Websitewww.marvafisherbaldwin.com
Michael Speciale - R
Websitewww.michaelspeciale.com
61
State Representative District 4
State Representative District 5
Howard J. Hunter, III - D
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=5
70
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Beverly Gwyn Boswell - R
Warren Cameron Judge, III - D
Websitewww.warrenjudgefornchouse.com
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Bobbie J. Richardson - D
Websitewww.bobbie4nc.com
William Duke Hancock, II - R
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Charlie Pat Farris, Jr.
Websitewww.charliepatfarris.com
Susan Martin - R
Websitewww.susanmartinnc.com
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Brian Austin Farkas - D
Greg Murphy - R
Websitegregmurphymd.com
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Evelyn Paul - D
John R. Bell, Jr. - R
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Brian Lewis - L
Duane R. Hall, II - D
Ray Martin - R
Websitewww.electraymartin.com
64
State Representative District 12
George Graham, Jr. - D
Websitewww.georgewgrahamjr.com
68
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Patricia "Pat" McElraft - R
Websitepatfornchouse.com
70
Rodney Alexander - D
Websitealexanderfornchouse.com
State Representative District 14
George G. Cleveland - R
Websiterepgeorgecleveland.net
78
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Dan Whitten - D
Websitewww.danielwhitten.com
Philip Shepard - R
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=15
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Chris W. Millis - R
Websitewww.millisfornchouse.com
Steve Unger - D
Websitewww.steveungernchouse.com
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Francis Robertson "Frank" Iler, Jr. - R
Websiteilerforhouse.com
Charles Warren - D
Websitewww.charleswarren4nchouse.com
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Gerald Jerry Benton - R
Websitewww.bentonforhouse.com
Susi Hamilton - D
Websitesusihamilton.com
State Representative District 19
Ted Davis, Jr. - R
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=19
45
State Representative District 20
Holly Getz Grange - R
Websitehollygrangeforhouse.com
State Representative District 21
Larry Moseley Bell - D
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=21
78
State Representative District 22
William Dale Brisson - D
Websitewww.williambrisson.com
71
State Representative District 23
Shelly Willingham - D
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=House&nUserID=700
State Representative District 24
Jean Farmer-Butterfield - D
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=379
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
James D. Gailliard - D
Websitejamesgailliard.com
Jeffrey L. "Jeff" Collins - R
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Donna Marie McDowell White - R
Websitewww.donnawhitefornchouse.com
Rich Nixon - D
Websitewww.richnixonfornchouse.com
State Representative District 27
Michael H. Wray - D
Websitewww.wrayfornc.com
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Patricia A. Oliver - D
Larry Craig Strickland - R
Websitelarrystrickland.org
State Representative District 29
Larry D. Hall - D
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Elissa Fuchs - R
Paul Luebke - D
Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?nUserID=63&sChamber=H
71
State Representative District 31
H. M. "Mickey" Michaux, Jr. - D
Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=31
86
State Representative District 32
Terry Edward Garrison - D
Websitewww.garrisonfornchouse.com
State Representative District 33
Rosa U. Gill - D
Websiterosagillnchouse.com
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Bill Morris - R
Grier Martin - D
Websitewww.griermartin.com
48
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Chris Malone - R
Websitewww.malonefornchouse.com
Terence Everitt - D
Websitewww.terenceeveritt.com
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Joseph N. "Nelson" Dollar - R
Websitewww.nelsondollar.net
Jennifer Marie Ferrell - D
Websitewww.jenferrellnc36.com
Brian Irving - L
Websiteteapartycheer.com/bios/the-south/north-carolina/brian-irving-nc-bio
68
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Jonathan Graham - D
Linda Hunt-Williams - R
Websitewww.lindahuntwilliams.com
Robert Rose - L
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Olen Watson Watson, III - L
Websitewww.electolenwatson.org/
46
Yvonne Lewis Holley - D
Websiteyvonnelewisholley.com
State Representative District 39
Darren Jackson - D
Websitewww.darrenjackson.org
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Joe John, Sr. - D
Websitewww.joejohnnchouse.com/meet-joe
Marilyn Avila - R
Websitewww.marilynavila.com
68
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Chris M. Shoffner - R
Gale Adcock - D
Websitewww.galeadcock.com
State Representative District 42
Marvin W. Lucas - D
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=42
75
State Representative District 43
Elmer Floyd - D
Websiteelmerfloyd.com
69
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
James William "Jim" Arp, Jr. - R
William O. "Billy" Richardson - D
Websiteelectbillyrichardson.com
62
State Representative District 45
John Szoka - R
Websiteszokafornchouse.com
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Brenden Jones - R
Websitejonesforhouse.com
Thomas Tom Howell, Jr. - L
Tim Benton - D
State Representative District 47
Charles Vinson Graham - D
Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=47
State Representative District 48
Garland E. Pierce - D
Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=48
64
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Cynthia Ball - D
Websitewww.cynthiafornc.com
David Ulmer - L
Websitewww.ulmernc49.com
Gary Pendleton - R
Websitewww.pendletonforhouse.com
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Graig R. Meyer - D
Websitewww.graigmeyer.com
Rod Chaney - R
Websiterodchaney2012.org
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Brad Salmon - D
Websitewww.electbradsalmon.com
John Sauls, II - R
Websitewww.votejohnsauls.com
State Representative District 52
James Larry "Jamie" Boles, Jr. - R
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?nUserID=581&sChamber=H
56
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
David Ray Lewis - R
Websitewww.davidlewis.org
46
Jon Blum - D
Websitewww.votejonblum.com
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Robert T. Reives, II - D
Websitewww.reivesforhouse.com
Wesley Seawell - R
Websiteseawellfornchouse54.wixsite.com/home
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Kim Hargett - D
Websitewww.kimhargettfornc.com
Mark Brody - R
Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=55
65
State Representative District 56
Verla Insko - D
Websitewww.verlainsko.com
81
State Representative District 57
Mary Price "Pricey" Harrison - D
Websitewww.priceyharrison.org
58
State Representative District 58
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Jon Hardister - R
Websitejonhardister.com
34
Scott Jones - D
Websitewww.electscottjones.com
45
State Representative District 60
Cecil Brockman - D
State Representative District 61
John Faircloth, Jr. - R
Websitejohnfaircloth61.com
State Representative District 62
John M. Blust - R
State Representative District 63
Stephen M. Ross - R
Websiterossfornchouse.com
State Representative District 64
Dennis Riddell - R
Websitewww.riddell4nchouse64.com
60
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Bert Jones, Jr. - R
Websitewww.bertjonesnchouse.com
H. Keith Duncan - D
State Representative District 66
Ken Goodman - D
Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=House&nUserID=614
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Justin Phillip Burr - R
Websitejustinburr.info
32
Billy Mills - U
Websitewww.billymills.net
Carson Roger Snyder - D
Websitewww.carsonsnyder.com/about.html
State Representative District 68
D. Craig Horn - R
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Dean Arp - R
Gordon B. Daniels - D
Websitegordondaniels.org
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Lois Bohnsack - D
Websiteelectloisbohnsacknc70.com
Pat B. Hurley - R
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?nUserID=560&sChamber=H
77
State Representative District 71
Evelyn Terry - D
Websitewww.stepupwithevelynterry.com
State Representative District 72
Edward "Ed" Hanes, Jr. - D
State Representative District 73
Walter Lee "Lee" Zachary, Jr. - R
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Debra Conrad - R
Websiteelectdebraconrad.com
Marilynn Baker - D
State Representative District 75
Donny C. Lambeth - R
Websitewww.donnylambeth.com
State Representative District 76
Carl Ford - R
Websitevotecarlford.com
60
State Representative District 77
Harry Joseph Warren - R
Websiteharrywarrennc77.com
67
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Allen Ray McNeill - R
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=78
William Bill McCaskill - D
State Representative District 79
Julia Craven Howard - R
Websitewww.rephoward.com
73
State Representative District 80
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Larry Wayne Potts - R
Websitewww.larrywpotts.com
Andy Hedrick, Jr. - D
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Larry Graham Pittman - R
Websiteelectpittman.com
62
Earle H. Schecter - D
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Linda Pennell Johnson - R
Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=House&nUserID=292
Jeremy Hachen - D
Websitewww.hachen2016.org
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Rena W. Turner - R
John Wayne Kahl - D
State Representative District 85
Josh Dobson - R
Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=681
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Hugh Blackwell - R
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=86
73
Tim Barnsback - D
Websitewww.timbarnsback.com
State Representative District 87
Destin Chase Hall - R
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Mary Belk - D
Websitewww.marybelk.com
Rob Bryan, III - R
Websitefriendsofrob.com
State Representative District 89
Mitchell Smith Setzer - R
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Sarah Stevens - R
Websitewww.ncga.state.nc.us/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=House&nUserID=592
57
Vera Smith Reynolds - D
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Kyle Ethan Hall - R
Websitewww.kylehallnc.com/about.html
Eugene Russell - D
Websitewww.weugenerussell.com/vote/about.htm
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Chaz Beasley - D
Websitewww.chazbeasley.com
Beth Danae Caulfield - R
Websitewww.caulfieldnchouse.com
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Percilla Sue "Sue" Counts - D
Websitewww.suecountsfornc.com
Jonathan Christian Jordan - R
Websitewww.jordan4nchouse.com
49
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Elmore - R
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/membersByDistrict.pl?sChamber=H&nDistrict=94
39
Michael T. Lentz - D
Websitewww.lentzfornchouse.com
State Representative District 95
John A. Fraley - R
Websitejohnfraleyfornchouse.com
State Representative District 96
Jay Adams, Jr. - R
Websitewww.jayadamsnchouse.com
State Representative District 97
Jason R. Saine - R
Websitewww.jasonsaine.com
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Jane Campbell - U
Websitewww.janecampbellfornchouse.com
John R. Bradford, III - R
Websiteelectbradford.com
State Representative District 99
State Representative District 100
Johnnie Newton "John" Autry - D
Websitewww.johnautry.com
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Beverly Miller Earle - D
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=34
73
Justin Dunn - R
State Representative District 102
Becky Carney - D
Websitewww.ncleg.net/gascripts/members/viewMember.pl?sChamber=H&nUserID=322
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Rochelle Elizabeth Rivas - D
Websitewww.rivasfornchouse.com
Bill Brawley - R
Websitebrawleyfornchouse.com
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Andy Thomas Dulin - R
Websitewww.andydulinforcongress.com
58
Peter Noris - D
Websitewww.peternoris.com
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Scott D. Stone - R
Websiteelectscottstone.com
Connie Green-Johnson - D
Websitewww.conniegreenjohnson.com
State Representative District 106
Carla Cunningham - D
Websitewww.carlacunningham2012.com
55
State Representative District 107
Kelly M. Alexander, Jr. - D
Websitevotekellyalexander.com
State Representative District 108
John A. Torbett - R
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Dana Bumgardner - R
Websitewww.bumgardnerforhouse.com
Susan Maxon - D
Websitewww.susanmaxon.org
State Representative District 110
Kelly E. Hastings - R
Websitewww.kellyhastings.com
State Representative District 111
Tim K. Moore - R
Websitewww.repmoore.com
46
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Ben Edwards - U
Websitewww.EdwardsNCHouse112.com
David Rogers - R
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Cody Hayden Henson - R
Websitewww.hensonnchouse.com
Maureen Mahan Copelof - D
Websitewww.maureencopelof.com
State Representative District 114
Susan C. Fisher - D
Websiteelectsusanfisher.org
62
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Frank Hannon Moretz - R
John Ager, Jr. - D
Websitewww.electjohnager.com
State Representative District 116
Brian Turner - D
Websiteturnerfornchouse.com
State Representative District 117
Chuck McGrady - R
Websitenchouse117.com
64
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Rhonda Cole Schandevel - D
Michele D. Presnell - R
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
James Michael "Mike" Clampitt - R
Websitewww.mikeclampitt.com
Joe Sam Queen - D
Websitejoesamqueen.com
67
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Harold Kevin "Kevin" Corbin - R
Randy Hogsed - D
Referendums and Ballot Measures
Bond Question: North Carolina Connect NC Public Improvement Bond
The issuance of two billion dollars ($2,000,000,000) State of North Carolina Public Improvement Bonds constituting general obligation bonds of the State secured by a pledge of the faith and credit and taxing power of the State for the purpose of providing funds, with any other available funds, to fund capital improvements and new facilities for the State, including, without limitation, the construction and furnishing of new facilities and the renovation and rehabilitation of existing facilities for, without limitation, the University of North Carolina System, the North Carolina Community College System, water and sewer systems, the State's National Guard, the Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services, attractions and parks, and the Department of Public Safety.
We Need Your Help